Top Stories

Standings

2019-20 ACAC Standings

Schools Conf Overall
NAIT 10-0 10-0
SAIT 8-1 8-1
Lethbridge College 7-1 7-1
Keyano College 8-2 8-2
Red Deer College 6-2 6-2
The King's University 6-2 6-2
Briercrest College 5-3 5-3
Lakeland College 4-4 4-4
Concordia University of Edmonton 2-6 2-6
Olds College 2-6 2-6
Medicine Hat College 2-8 2-8
Ambrose University 1-10 1-10
Prairie College 0-0 0-0
GPRC 0-8 0-8
University of Alberta-Augustana 0-8 0-8
Full Standings

Trojans Schedule

Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
at Briercrest College
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
at Briercrest College
Fri Nov 29
8:00 PM
at Red Deer College
Sat Nov 30
8:00 PM
vs. Red Deer College
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
vs. Ambrose University
Fri Jan 10
8:00 PM
vs. Briercrest College
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Briercrest College
Fri Jan 17
8:00 PM
vs. Medicine Hat College
Sat Jan 18
8:00 PM
at Medicine Hat College
Fri Jan 24
8:00 PM
at Olds College
Olds College Student Appreciation/Club Volleyball Night
Sat Jan 25
8:00 PM
vs. Olds College
Fri Jan 31
8:00 PM
vs. Red Deer College
Sat Feb 01
8:00 PM
at Red Deer College
Fri Feb 14
8:00 PM
vs. Lethbridge College
Sat Feb 15
8:00 PM
at Lethbridge College
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton W, 3-2
@ Saville - Court 9 25-13, 25-23, 20-25, 18-25, 15-10
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. NAIT W, 3-2
@ Saville - Court 7 28-26, 17-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-9
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. TRU W, 3-2
@ Saville - Court 7 25-22, 18-25, 25-27, 20-25, 15-8
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. The King's University W, 3-1
@ Saville - Court 7 21-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-12
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Keyano College W, 3-1
25-15, 25-21, 28-30, 25-18
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. University of Alberta-Augustana W, 3-0
@ Red Deer College 25-21, 25-13, 25-17
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. The King's University W, 3-0
@ Red Deer College 25-19, 25-19, 25-23
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. GPRC W, 3-1
@ Red Deer College 17-25 14-25 28-26 23-25
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Red Deer College W, 3-2
Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. Ambrose University W, 4-0
@ Valley Creek Middle School
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College L, 3-1
@ Bassano, Alberta 25-23, 25-21, 25-18, 18-25
Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. Ambrose University W, 3-0
25-12, 25-21, 25-16
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Lethbridge College W, 3-1
25-16, 17-25, 25-16, 25-23
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 3-0
25-18, 25-17, 25-14
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Olds College W, 3-0
25-19, 25-21, 25-14
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Olds College W, 3-0
25-20, 25-17, 25-20
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Medicine Hat College W, 3-0
25-16, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College W, 3-1
25-14, 25-16, 23-25, 25-19
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Ambrose University W, 3-0
25-16, 25-16, 25-21
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Ambrose University W, 3-0
25-22, 25-16, 25-19
View Full Schedule